Various Task Team

Consultancy Service Committee:
» Mukti Ram Pandey                           : Coordinator
» Ganesh Man Giri                            : Member
» Dr. Bishnu Prasad Lamsal                   : Member
» Mukti Prasad Neupane                       : Member
» Surendra Bahadur M.C.                      : Member
» Hiramani Sharma                            : Member
» Rishi Kanta Parajuli                       : Member
» Ramesh G.C.                                : Member
» Udaya Raj Sigdel                           : Member
» Lila Ballav Dumre                          : Member
» Yam Narayan Chalise                        : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

International and Public Relation Committee:
» Mukti Ram Pandey                            : Coordinator
» Surendra Bahadur M.C.                       : Member
» Lila Ballav Dumre                           : Member
» Yam Narayan Chalise                         : Member
» Bhesh Raj Gaha                              : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scholarship Distribution Committee:
» Mukti Ram Pandey                            : Coordinator
» Ganesh Man Giri                             : Member
» Dr. Bishnu Prasad Lamsal                    : Member
» Mukti Prasad Neupane                        : Member
» Surendra Bahadur M.C.                       : Member
» Hiramani Sharma                             : Member
» Rishi Kanta Parajuli                        : Member
» Ramesh G.C.                                 : Member
» Udaya Raj Sigdel                            : Member
» Yagya Prasad Rijal                          : Member
» Lila Ballav Dumre                           : Member
» Yam Narayan Chalise                         : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Library Management Committee:
» Ganesh Man Giri                              : Coordinator
» Mukti Prasad Neupane                         : Member
» Surendra Bahadur M.C.                        : Member
» Hiramani Sharma                              : Member
» Rishi Kanta Parajuli                         : Member
» Ramesh G.C.                                  : Member
» Udayaraj Sigdel                              : Member
» Yagya Prasad Rijal                           : Member
» Yam Kumari Paudel                            : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Discipline Committee:
» Ganesh Man Giri                              : Coordinator
» Mukti Prasad Neupane                         : Member
» Surendra Bahadur M.C.                        : Member
» Hiramani Sharma                              : Member
» Ramesh G.C.                                  : Member
» Rishi Kanta Parajuli                         : Member
» Udaya Raj Sigdel                             : Member
» Yagya Prasad Rijal                           : Member
» Kamal Basel                                  : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Internal Quality Assurance Committee(IQAC):
» Dr. Bishnu Prasad Lamsal                     : Coordinator
» Ganesh Man Giri                              : Member
» Mukti Prasad Neupane                         : Member
» Surendra Bahadur MC                          : Member
» Hiramani Sharma                              : Member
» Rishi Kanta Parajuli                         : Member
» Ramesh G.C.                                  : Member
» Udaya Raj Sigdel                             : Member
» Yagya Prasad Rijal                           : Member
» Lila Ballav Dumre                            : Member
» Coordinator, SAT                             : Member
» Sub committe Coordinator                     : Member
» Employees Union President                    : Member
» Delegates members of QMC                     : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Autonomous Program Management Committee:
» Dr. Bishnu Prasad Lamsal                     : Coordinator
» Mukti Prasad Neupane                         :  Member
» Shiva Prasad Devkota                         :  Member
» Surendra Bahadur MC                          : Member
» Ramesh G.C.                                  :  Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Research Management Cell (RMC):
» Chet Narayan Sapkota                         : Coordinator
» Rishi Kanta Parajuli                         : Member
» Ramesh G.C.                                  : Member
» Mahadev Devkota                              : Member
» Bindu Tiwari                                 : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Internal Examination Committee:
» Chet Narayan Sapkota                         : Coordinator
» Lila Ballav Dumre                            : Member
» Yam Narayan Chalise                          : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Extra-Curricular Activities (ECA) Department:
» Hiramani Sharma                               : Coordinator
» Shiva Prasad Devkota                          :  Member
» Mahadev Devkota                               :  Member
» Himlal Chapagain                              : Member
» Karun Lamsal                                  : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Employment Counselling & Student Support Unit:
» Mukti Prasad Neupane                          : Coordinator
» Nabin Pathak                                  : Member
» Lila Ballav Dumre                             : Member
» Tirtha Raj Kandel                             : Member
» Yam Narayan Chalise                           : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Printing & Publication Cell:
» Udaya Raj Sigdel                              : Coordinator
» Mahadev Devkota                               : Member
» Muktinath Dhakal                              : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Health Service & Social Welfare Committee:
» Naranath Pandey                               : Coordinator
» Rishi Kanta Parajuli                          : Member
» Himlal Chapagain                              : Member
» Kopila Poudel                                 : Member
» Karun Lamsal                                  : Member                     

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Education Management Information System (EMIS) Unit:
» Yam Narayan Chalise                          : Coordinator
» Nabin Thapa                                  : Member
» Amrit Malla                                  : Member

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------